Kingsley Tennis Teams


Kingsley Racquet & Swim Club offers teams for all skill levels.  The Captains and Co-Captains of current teams are listed below.  Please check the Tennis Reservation System for practice and match times.  Come out and cheer on your favorite team anytime.  Go Kingsley!


Winter 2017 Teams
Type League Level Captain Captain Email Co-Captain Co-Captain Email
ALTA Mixed Doubles A-5 Ann Reid anntrav@comcast.net 
Mike Price mprice25@gsu.edu
ALTA Mixed Doubles B-4 Chris Delaney jcdelaney@gmail.com
Whitney Delaney  wkdelaney@gmail.com
ALTA Mixed Doubles C-2 Alan Wilson alanhwilson@outlook.com 
ALTA Sr Mixed Doubles B-7 Tom Lambert tldlshop@comcast.net 










Spring 2017 Teams
Type League Level Captain Captain Email Co-Captain Co-Captain Email
ALTA Sr Day Men B-7 Dale Ranta
 
ALTA Thursday Women B-1 Annemarie Madden akmadden@comcast.net 
   
ALTA Thursday Women B-6 Lindsey Sarris lindsey.sarris@graybar.com 
ALTA Men B-3 Chris Kacena chriskacena@comcast.net

ALTA Men C-2 David Fessenden  df5048@att.com    
ALTA Junior Boys - 14U
Vicki Letbetter  vletbett@bellsouth.net    
ALTA Junior Boys - 12U   Sandi Strasberg  srudd@hotmail.com    
ALTA Sunday Women A-8  Sue Moore  smoore73@bellsouth.net    
ALTA Sunday Women B-6  Emily Latone  emilylatone@gmail.com    
ALTA Sunday Women B-7   Missy Shoenig  melsas2@gmail.com    












Past Season Awards
Season Type League Level Award Captain
Fall 2016 ALTA Sunday Women C-1 Division Winner & City Champion Shannon Price
Summer 2016 ALTA Mixed Doubles B-5 Division Winner Chris Delaney
Winter 2016 ALTA Mixed Doubles A-5 Division Winner & City Finalist  Wayne Binkins
Fall 2015 ALTA Thursday Women B-2 Division Winner & City Champion  Annemarie Madden
Spring 2015 USTA 18 & Over Weekday Women 3.0 State Finalist Jennifer Hawkins
Spring 2015 ALTA Men A-5 Division Winner & City Finalist Justin Latone
Spring 2015
ALTA Sunday Women C-2 Division Winner Emily Latone
Spring 2015 ALTA Thursday Women B-2 Division Winner Annemarie Madden
Winter 2015 ALTA Mixed Doubles B-2 Division Winner Wayne Binkins
Winter 2015 ALTA Mixed Doubles C-1 Division Winner Chris Delaney
Fall 2014 ALTA Men B-3 Division Winner Brad Shortal
Fall 2014 ALTA Sr. Day Men B-7 City Finalist John Leahy
Fall 2014 ALTA Thursday Women B-7 Division Winner Vicki Letbetter
Summer 2014 USTA 18 & Over Weekday Women
3.0 Division Winner & City Champion Jennifer Hawkins
Summer 2014 USTA 40 & Over Weekday Women 3.5 Division Winner Ann Reid

Attention:  If you don't see information on your team, please have your captain notify the Tennis Director tennis@kingsleyclub.org 
Important:  Team Captains - please see the Captain's Page for important information on scheduling practices and matches.

In order to participate on an ALTA or USTA tennis team, you must have a current membership with the applicable organization.  For details please see the ALTA website or the USTA website.